CLASS OF 1960
Class Coordinator:  Lucille Birkholtz    E-mail:  LMBirk@itctel.com  or Wanda Aaberg 
E-mail:waaberg@gwtc.net

Alyce (Wilson) Bennett,  & Garry Rassmussen,11726 S. Renee, Yuma, Az After May 1: Box 161, Hot Springs, SD  57747
 E-mail:agbluebell@hotmail.com
Betty (Knueppel) McDaniel,    PO Box 2408    Claypool    AZ    85532    520-812-0040    
Beverly (Lewis) Jensen,  26582 Ridgeway Rd, White River, SD 57579   phone #  605-259-3173    
Bill Hinek,    24515 Clement Ave    Los Molinos    CA    96055    530-527-7673   
Bill Hirst,    227 Country Lane    Yorkville    IL    60560    630-554-9777    w.hirst@comcast.net
Bill Lindgren,    287 Normal Ave.    Slippery Rock    PA    16057        william.lindgren@sru.edu
Bill Wilson,    PO Box 689    Riverton    WY    82501    307-856-3298  
Bob Girton,    2202  Lincoln Ave    Hot Springs    SD    57747    605-745-6235 
Bub & Darlene (Whitehead) Reider,    2152 Birdie Drive    Milliken    CO    50543    970-587-2469    rjreider@mywdo.com
Bruce Smebakken,  PO  Box 1134    West Brookfield    MA    O1585    508-867-8967    e-mail:DonnaPioneer40@gmail.com
Carl Walker, (Cockerham), 10134 Lake Meadow Lane, Escondido CA, 92026  Tele: 760 749 1394  E-mail: carlwalker2@cox.net
Carol (Briggs) Wilson,    1004 S. Chicago    Hot Springs    SD    57747    605-                           dragonflywest@hotmail.com
Charlie Bahr , 3105 Morley Lane, Roseville, CA 95747; (H)ph:916-787-4133 (C)ph: 714-585-6076 E-mail: Bahrline@aol.com 
Clarence Halls,  
12713 Hot Brook Rd.,    Hot Springs    SD    57747    605-745-6030    
Connie (Katt) Kraus,    94-1086 Pulelo St.    Waipahu    HI    96797    808-671-8955(H)  398-9554 (C)  coniegene@juno.com
Cora    Darling    Fugier    26712  Sage Rd.    Buffalo Gap    SD    57722 PH:605-833-2361       corafug@gwtc.net
Dr. David Gale,    105 Dogwood Circle    Richmond    KY    40475   859-661-5555   david.gale@eku.edu 
DeLila (Strickland) Thorp,    7103 Blaine Rd.    Aberdeen    WA    98520    360-532-4186    roythorp@yahoo.com
Deloris (Davis) Hagman,    Box 68    Oelrichs    SD    57763    605-535-6561 E-mail:wdhagman@goldenwest.net  
Dick Dodd,    1151 N. Quivey Hill    Whitehall    NY    12887    518-282-9064    E-mail:doddrich@verizon.net
Don O'Malley,    PO Box 1404    Gypsum    CO    81637    970-524-9808    dono@vailresorts.com
Doneen (Humphrey) Graham, 1018 11th St. apt. 111, Rapid City, South Dakota 57701 e-mail: grahamdoneen@yahoo.com  
Donna (Finch) Leonard    4506 Misty Drive    Colorado Springs    CO    80918    719-593-1764    donlealeo@aol.com
Dr. Duane Smith,    11 Stonewall Way,  Newmarket, NH 03857  PH:603-292-6409   E-mail:eviesmith96940@yahoo.com
Elaine (Gilles) Wilson,    17675 W. White Cloud Rd.     Cairo    NE    68824    308-485-4755    bwilson@computerconcepts.net
Eugene Bingham,    5175 Mystic Drive    Rapid City    SD    57701    605-348-1247    sqaw4@hotmail.com
Frank LeLaCheur,    840 N. Spruce, Lot 198,  Rapid City, SD 57701  PH:605-716-5150
Frank Schroth,    Box 97    Buffalo Gap    SD    57722        llschroth@hotmail.com
Glenna (Thompson) Pattison,    5000 Johnston Dr.    Rapid City    SD    57701    605-393-1870    gramma-g42@yahoo.com
Gloria (Starr) Parker,    4211 Teepee St.     Gillette    WY    82718    307-682-6378    gparker@bresnan.net
Gretchen (Killinger) Jacobson,    4202 Carmel Point   Rapid City,   SD    57702  605-716-2900    pokeyjacobson@gmail.com
Harold 'Butch' Kruse,    PO Box 371    Hill City    SD    57745    605-574-2566    bkkruse20@aol.com
Helen (Stoddard) Heimbuck,    6608 N. 82nd Place    Scottsdale    AZ    85250    480-991-9196    helen@heimbuck.com
James Johnston,   4600 Rabbit Creek Rd.    Anchorage    AK    99516        acarsaid@alaska.net
Janice (Nyberg) Wilson,    40200 Via Tonada    Murrieta    CA    92562        sunshynegal@verizon.net
Jerry Calkins,    1430 Louis Dr    Mulvane    KS    67110    316-777-4963   E-mail: jdcalkins@cox.net
Jim Lewis,   2765  N. Silver Springs Rd,  Kingman    AZ    86401   PH:928-303-2887
Joanne (Flanagan) Middleton,    2810 Merle Ave    Martinez    CA    94553   
John Davis,    114 Braziel Lake Loop    Helmville    MT    59843    406-793-5776    nevckret@blackfoot.net
John Hartman,  1 Lauder St.,  Cortland, NY  13045  PH:607-756-4372  E-mail:  jonhrtmn@juno.com
Karolyn (Biever) Fairbanks,  2565 Oro Quincy Hwy., Oroville, CA 95966   530-533-8303    karolynf@sbcglobal.net
Lawrence Nygaard,  115 N. Spruce St., Stockton, KS  67669  PH:785-425-6366 
Les Phipps,    1620  NE 16th Court    Battle Ground    WA    98604    360-687-2958    phippsierfr@msn.com                     
Lucille (Olson) Birkholtz,     42341  193rd St.  Willow Lake    SD    57278    605-625-3765    Lmbirk@itctel.com
Neal Osman,    233 Chub Rd    Sylva    NC    28779    828-586-1504   
Pat  ( McCune) McCune,  
Patricia (Reder) Meyer,    1026 E. Ohio    Rapid City    SD    57701    605-343-3307    
Rachel (Spaulding) Peterson,                      
Ray Hrachovec,   
7404 Kay Drive    Black Hawk    SD    57718    605-721-7273     rayandbettyh@rushmore.com
Richard Schepler,    3518 Chestnut Dr.    Norco    CA  92860    951 - 371 - 5256    E-mail:dschepler@juno.com
Rod Millar,    2244 Lincoln Ave    Hot Springs    SD    57747    605-745-6922    
Sally (Brimmer) Seward,    1003 S. Canyon St    Spearfish    SD    57783    605-642-2942    jseward@speartown.com
Ted Romey, 27385 N. 128th Ln., Peoria, AZ 85383-3940   623-455-9374    tromey@cox.net  
Tom Smith, 
Val Jenniges,   
401 E. St. Francis    Rapid City    SD    57701                 
(Val) Stutzman , 
2408 S. Avondale Ave., Sioux Falls, SD 57110  (H) 605-371-0649   (C)605-351-7617 stutzman@sio.midco.net
Virginia (Neimann) Bartlett,    25824  Gateway Dr.    Golden    CO    80401    303-526-2522    ginnybartlett@comcast.net 
Wanda (Peters) Aaberg,    1200  S. 6th St.  Lot 2    Hot Springs    SD    57747    605-745-4472    waaberg@gwtc.net
Wayne Makeeff,    4410  44th Place    Des Moines    IA    50310    515-276-5000    W@makeeffphotography.com
Wayne Nyberg,    2611 Miami Ave.    Clovis    CA    93611    559-291-6614   
Wayne  Rumsey,   PO Box 281 Edgemont, 57735                    
West Twomey,   
109 Paris Circle    Aurora    CO    80011    303-366-7760    westtwomey@hotmail.com 
Zane Dickinson,    704 Main    Chadron    NE    69337    308-432-2180     lavidazane@gmail.com
  

DECEASED CLASS MATES
Lloyd Duncan-1978
Ronald Schroeder-1976
Karen (Keasling) West-1996
     Mary Kay (Frazier) Minard-Mar.3, 2003
Sam Shuttlesworth -April 2004
Bonnie (Miller) Wasserburger-July 19, 2006
Ray Merwin - January 16, 2007
Dwight Sholl - Oct. 31, 2007
Sharon (Halls) Arseneault - Nov. 15, 2007
Eugene Bogner,  Oct. 4, 2008
Ed Stutzman - June 6, 2009
Sandra (Pierce) Merrill - March 2010

Class Reunion '2010'


Back row: John Hartman, West Twomey, Charlie Bahr, Karolyn Biever Fairbanks, Bub Reider, Ted Romey

Next:  Pat Reder Meyer, Alice Wilson Bennett, Cora Darling Fugier, Dick Dodd, Gretchen Killinger Jacobson, Helen Stoddard Heimbuck, Darlene Whitehead Reider,

Next: Glenna Thompson Pattison, DeLila Strickland Thorp, Les Phipps, Lucille Olson Birkholtz, Wanda Peters Aaberg, Elaine Gilles Wilson, Donna Finch Leonard, Wayne Makeeff,

Fron: Beverly Lewis Jensen, Janice Nyberg Wilson, Duane Smith, Neal Osman, Don O'Malley, Butch Kruse.




Back to the HSHS Alumni Page